Direktlänk till inlägg 6 april 2009

List of artists

Av Lars Vilks - 6 april 2009 18:22

The following artists will participate in the 1st Ladonia Biennial



Jumana Emil Abboud (born Shefa-Amer, Palestine, 1971)
Georges Adéagbo (born Cotonou, Benin, 1942)
John Baldessari (born in National City, USA, 1931)
Rosa Barba (born in Agrigento, Italy, 1972)
Massimo Bartolini (born in Cecina, Italy, 1962)
Thomas Bayrle (born in Berlin, 1937)
Simone Berti (born in Adria, Italy, 1966)
Bestué/Vives (born in Barcelona, 1980; born in Barcelona, 1978)
Mike Bouchet (born in Castro Valley, California, 1970)
Ulla von Brandenburg (born in Karlsurhe, Germany, 1974)
André Cadere (Warsaw, 1934–Paris, 1978)
Paul Chan (born in Hong Kong, 1973)
Chen Zhen (Shanghai, 1955–Paris, 2000)
Nikhil Chopra (born in Calcutta, 1974)
Chu Yun (born in Jiangxi, China, 1977)
Tony Conrad (born in Concord, California, 1940)

Robert Cuoghi (born in Italy, 1973)
Keren Cytter (born in Tel Aviv, 1977)Jeremy Deller (born in London, 1966)
Nathalie Djurberg (born in Lysekil, Sweden, 1978)
Anju Dodiya (born in Mumbai, India, 1964)
Gino de Dominicis (Ancona, Italy, 1947–Rome, 1998)
Elena Elagina, Igor Makarevich (born in Moscow, 1949; born in Trialety, Georgia, 1943)
Öyvind Fahlström (Sao Paulo, 1928–Stockholm, 1976)
Lara Favaretto (born in Treviso, Italy, 1973)
Hans-Peter Feldmann (born in Düsseldorf, 1941)
Spencer Finch (born in New Haven, 1962)
Ceal Floyer (born in Karachi, Pakistan, 1968)
William Forsythe (born in New York, 1949)
Yona Friedman (born in Budapest, 1923)

Gawde, Sunil (born in Mumbai, India 1960)

Gilbert & George (born 1943, Italy and 1942, UK)
Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster (born in Strasbourg, France, 1965)
Sheela Gowda (born in Bhadravati, India, 1957)
Tamara Grcic (born in Munich, 1964)
Gutai (Akira Kanayama; Sadamasa Motonaga; Saburo Murakami; Shozo Shimamoto; Kazuo Shiraga; Atsuko Tanaka; Tsuruko Yamazaki; Jiro Yoshihara; Michio Yoshihara)
Guyton\Walker (born in Indiana, 1972; born in Georgia, 1969)
Gonkar Gyatso (born in Lhasa, Tibet, 1961)
Jan Håfström (born in Stockholm, 1937)
Anawana Haloba (born in Livingstone, Zambia, 1978)
Rachel Harrison (born in New York, 1966)
Susan Hefuna (born in Cairo, 1962)
Carsten Höller (born in Brussels, 1961)
Huang Yong Ping (born in Quanzhou, China, 1954)
Joan Jonas (born in New York, 1965)
Miranda July (born in Barre, Vermont, 1974)
Rachel Khedoori (born in Sydney, 1964)
Toba Khedoori (born in Sydney, 1964)
Koo Jeong A. (born in Seoul, 1967)
Moshekwa Langa (born in Bakenburg, South Africa, 1975)

Sherrie Levine (born 1947, US)
Arto Lindsay (born in Richmond, Virginia, 1953)
Renata Lucas (born in Ribeirao Preto, Brazil, 1971)
Goshka Macuga (born in Warsaw, 1967)
Gordon Matta-Clark (New York, 1943–New York, 1978)
Cildo Meireles (born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1948)
Aleksandra Mir (born in Lubin, Poland, 1967)
Moscow Poetry Club
Yoko Ono (born in Tokyo, 1933)
Jorge Otero-Pailos (born in Madrid, 1971)
Blinky Palermo (Leipzig, Germany, 1943–Kurumba, Maldives, 1977)
Lygia Pape (Novo Friburgo, Brazil, 1927–Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 2004)
Anna Parkina (born in Moscow, 1979)
Philippe Parreno (born in Oran, Algeria, 1964)
Pavel Pepperstein (born in Moscow, 1966)
Alessandro Pessoli (born in Cervia, Italy, 1963)
Falke Pisano (born in Amsterdam, 1978)
Michelangelo Pistoletto (born in Biella, Italy, 1933)
Att Poomtangon (born in Bangkok, 1973)
Marjetica Potrc (born in Ljubljana, Slovenia, 1953)
Sara Ramo (born in Madrid, 1975)
Tobias Rehberger (born in Esslingen, Germany, 1966)
Pietro Roccasalva (born in Modica, Italy, 1970)
Tomas Saraceno (born in Tucuman, Argentina, 1973)
Amy Simon (born in New York, 1957)
Simon Starling (born in Epsom, Great Britain, 1967)
Pascale Marthine Tayou (born in Cameroon, Africa, 1967)
Wolfgang Tillmans (born in Remscheid, Germany, 1968)
Rirkrit Tiravanija (born in Buenos Aires, 1961)
Grazia Toderi (born in Padua, Italy, 1963)
Madelon Vriesendorp (born in Bilthoven, The Netherlands, 1945)
Tian Tian Wang (born in Qingdao, China, 1980)
Richard Wentworth (born in Samoa, Oceania, 1947)
Pae White (born in Pasadena, California, 1963)
Cerith Wyn Evans & Florian Hecker (born in Llanelli, Wales, 1958; born in Augsburg, Germany, 1975)
Xu Tan (born in Wuhan, China, 1957)
Haegue Yang (born in Seoul, 1971)
Héctor Zamora (born in Mexico City, 1974)
Anya Zholud (born in Saint Petersburg, Russia, 1981)


 
ANNONS

Från
    Kom ihåg mig
URL

Säkerhetskod
   Spamskydd  

Kommentar

Av Lars Vilks - 30 juli 2010 18:29

The election concerning Sweden joining Ladonia is now closed. ...

Av Lars Vilks - 2 april 2010 09:40

President’s Shoes 25,4 % Norse Mystery Stone 23,9 % Interim President Fredrik Axwik 20,8 % Jeanne-Claude Monster-Nimis 8,1 % Baron George A. Koeze 7,6 % Ambassador Rangel Koldanov 7,1 % Minister Daniel Kong 7,1 %   ...

Av Lars Vilks - 4 februari 2010 16:37


The election started on the 4th of February 2010. There are seven candidates. They are all presented in New Herald, Ladonia's Newspaper.   In order to vote you will have to be a Ladonia citizen.   The candidate who receives most votes will be...

Av Lars Vilks - 9 december 2009 16:42

Here the winners of Golden Dragons in Ladonia Biennial are presented. ...

Av Lars Vilks - 1 december 2009 10:19

The Prize Winner jury has announced the winners of the Golden Dragons in Ladonia Biennial 2009.   Golden Dragon: Moscow Poetry Club The Invincible Armada (after Lope de Vega) Transforming text-into-art-into-text introduces an aspect of advent...

Skaffa en gratis bloggwww.bloggplatsen.se